Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

China Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule supplier
Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule supplier Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SMA 905, 906

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SMA Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Mode: Multimode, MM Return Loss: 55dB
Pull Strength: 98N Ferrule: Ceramic, Metal

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

 

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

The SMA 905 and 906 multimode fiber optic connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. The stainless alloy ferrule may be drilled from 240μm up to 1550μm to accept various fiber sizes. When installing 906 SMA’s into 905 SMA mating sleeves, a provided 1/2 sleeve must be installed on the 906 ferrule.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- Testing Equipment.

- Optical Switch interface connections
- Gigabit Ethernet
- CATV and WAN
- Testing Instrument, active device connection

- Premise Installations
- Telecommunication Networks

- Fiber to the home (FTTH)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

- Low insertion loss

- High return loss

- Excellent repeatability

- Compact and anti-pull design
- High precision exact alignment
- UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)