Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector

China FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector supplier
FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector supplier FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector supplier

Large Image :  FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC FTTH Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode, Mono Mode Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SX Connector

 

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

- The FC connector for FTTH cable is special design to use to produce the patch cord that use FTTH fiber optic cable. It is suiable to use the FTTH indoor cable or FTTH drop cable for outdoor. Its boot is available in green, blue and black color.
- The FC connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule.

- The connector body is made of nickel-plated brass, and features a key-aligned, threaded locking coupling nut for repeatable, reliable coupling.

- The threaded coupling nut provides a secure connector even in high-vibration environments, although it takes slightly longer to connect, since it requires turning the connector instead of a simple push and click. - -- Some FC style connectors exhibit tunable keying, which means the connector key can be tuned to obtain the best insertion loss, or to otherwise align the fiber.

- Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

,FTTH SC Optical Fibre Connectors / Small Form Factor Fiber SC Connector

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)