Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type

China FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type supplier
FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type supplier FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type supplier FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type supplier

Large Image :  FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ODF Unit

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Width: 19'' High: 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U
Material: Steel Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc

FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 19 Inch

 

 

Applications:

- Fiber to the home, Fiber to the build, FTTx

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

 

Features:

- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.

- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration

- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-RM-2U-slide/pathway
Size 485x300x44.5mm
Capacity 96 cores (for SC), 48 cores (for ST)
Material Steel
Cable Outdoor cable, indoor cable, ftth cable
Cable diameter Max. 22.0mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Rack mount pathway, rotation

 

Product introduction:

- Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.

- The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.

- As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.

 

Product picutures:

FTTx SC ST LC Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Enclosure 19 Inch Drawer Type

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type 19' fiber optic patch panel/ Rackmount
P/N KCO-RM-2U-slide/pathway
Size 485x300x44.5mm
Color Black
Capacity Max. 9 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable 0.9mm~22.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)