Home ProductsGPON ONU

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

China FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI supplier
FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI supplier FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-2201-W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GPON ONU GE Port: 1 Port
FE Port: 1 Port Wifi: Yes
PON Port: SC/UPC OEM Service: Yes

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

 

Introduction: 

GPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. KCO-2201-W is based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.

 

Characteristics: 

- Main service: 1GE+1FE+1WIFI

- Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

- Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance

- Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function

- Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

- Compatible with Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

- Support 802.11n WiFi(T/R)function

- Support NAT and firewall function

- WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

Specification:

Technical items KCO-2201-W
Fiber port

1 GPON interface

SC single-mode/single-fiber

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps

Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm

Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button

Reset

Power

WIFI

Power ≤10W
Operation

Working temperature: -5〜+55℃

Working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃

Storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Dimension 130*107*31mm (length*width*highth)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
 

Data Service Functions: 

- Full speed 1G non-blocking switching

- 2048 MAC address table

- Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

- Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

- Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

- Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

- Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

- Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

 

Wi-Fi service

- Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

- Support 64 connections

- Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

Product photo: 

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFIFTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFIFTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

 

 

GPON ONU Solution: 

FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2201-W 1GE 1FE WIFI

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)