Home ProductsGPON ONU

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K
1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K

Large Image :  1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-2411K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: GPON ONU GE Port: 1 Port
FE Port: 3 Port VOIP: 1 Port
PON: SC/UPC Fiber: Single Fiber
High Light:

gpon onu modem

,

gpon equipment

KCO-2210K 1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi

 

Introduction:
GPON ONT/HGU ONU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. KCO-2210K is based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports 2 layer, 3 layer or more layer VoIP. It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.

 

Characteristics:
- Main service: 1GE+1FE+1VOIP
- Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading
- Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
- Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function
- Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical
- Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
- Support NAT and firewall function
- POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
- WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

Data Service Functions:
- Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
- 2048 MAC address table
- 16 VLAN
- Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
- Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
- Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
- Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
- Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
- Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

 

POTS service function:
- Support SIP voice protocol
- Support H.248 voice protocol
- SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminal VOIP
- Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060
- H.248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal
- Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944
- Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H
- Port type POTS(VOIP)
- Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technology
- Support auto switch in main interface and standby interface by the software

 

Specification

 

Technical items KCO-2210K
Fiber port

1 GPON interface

SC single-mode/single-fiber

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps

Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm

Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps, 1*10/100Mbps adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button

Reset

Power

WIFI

Power ≤10W
Operation

Working temperature: -5〜+55℃

Working humidity:10〜90% (non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃

Storage humidity: 10〜90% (non-condensation)

Dimension 130*107*31mm (length*width*highth)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
 

Product photo: 

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 0  1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 1

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 21FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 3

GPON Solution: 

1FE 1FE 1VOIP FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU Without Wifi KCO-2210K 4

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)