Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m
LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m

Large Image :  LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC-Uniboot-OM3-xM-LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC/UPC Uniboot Connector 2: LC/UPC Unitboot, SC Uniboot
Core: 2 Cores Cover: LSZH, Armored, Customized
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 60dB
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers

1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m

 

Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all length of LC Uniboot Patch Jumpers. 

LC Uniboot Patch Jumpers is swichable, normally use for Fiber Optic Switch, it is easier for plug in and plug out. Can be compatible with all type of big brand Switch such as Huawei, Cisco, Juniper, H3C, ...

 

Descriptions:

Uniboot LC is a duplex LC connector with a single boot, dubbed the LC Uniboot.

The connector's design allows a single round duplex 3 mm cable to be used for a duplex connector.

The single piece design fits all duplex and simplex adapters.

The Uniboot LC connector features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface.

All material is RoHS compliant.

By using a single cable with two fibers, installers are able to cut their cable count and weight in half.

Thedesign is suitable for use in data centers where cable counts are high and space is limited.

Uniboot Fiber-Optic Cables, Full Duplex Fiber-Optical cables with LC, SC or LC/SC connectors and ITU-T G.651 Compliant 50/125μm or 62.5/125 μm core diameter.

The Multimode graded index optical fiber patch-cord is ideal for interconnection of SAN switches, networking equipment and Fibre Channel devices that require up to 10Gbps data transmission.

10Gbps laser-optimized Fiber Optical cable for VCSEL.

 

Quick Information:

Name: Uniboot LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers

Fiber type: Multimode OM3 50/125

Model Number: Uniboot LC

Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Return Loss: SM/UPC≥50dB,

                     SM/APC≥60dB

                     MM≥35dB

Cable jacket size: 3.0mm, 2.0mm

Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, 7m, 8m, 9m, 10m, customized

Cable Color: Aqua

Cable material: PVC, LSZH

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 0

 

LC Uniboot Connector: 

As the most compact of their kind in the industry, LC Uniboot connectors are available in single, multimode, and APC applications.

The extended longer latch on top of the connector body makes it easier to disengage from the adapter, even in high-density packaging.

In addition, LC Uniboot connectors utilize stainless stop-ring and crimp-ring structures to provide stronger retention force between connector and cable.

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 1

 

Specifications:

General Specifications
Flame Rating LSZH/FRNC
Cable Assembly Type 2 Fibres
Fibre Category SM, OM3, OM4
Design
Connector Type LC Uniboot
Ferrule Ceramic
Polish UPC
Housing Material PEI and Stainless stell
Boot Blue, Green, Grey
Boot Colour Blue, Green, Grey, White
Temperature Range
Operation -40℃~85℃
Installation and assembly -40℃~85℃
Storage -40℃~85℃
Mechanical Specifications
Durability IL≤0.2Db 500times
Tensile strength jacketed cable 44 N
Optical Specifications
Insertion Loss, Typical 0.15 dB
Insertion loss, max. 0.3 dB
Reflectance, typical ≤-55dB

 

Applications:
- Datacenter Transveivers

The LC connector has become the standard for SFP transceivers, uniboot LC connector is specially fit to

XFP transceivers, because it can reduce the cable diameter and save the dada center space. So it is more and more popular in datacomm.

- Bundle for fiber cable distribution in dada center

+ Uniboot LC bundles were widely used in data center, the bundles usually set along the yellow channel.

+ Uniboot LC bundle connect and distribute the all kinds of equipments in dada center, such as routers,

switches, servers and memories.

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

LC Uniboot Multimode OM3 50/125 10G Fiber Optic Patch Jupers 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 3

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)