Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Large Image :  Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FAST-FC-UPC-55
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/UPC Cable Available: 3mm/2mm Cable
Color: Black Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
High Light:

ftth fast connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Field assembly Connector, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

About fiber optic fast connectors:

Field Assembly SC quick connector can provide a quick and easy of fiber in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber deface inspection.

 

This kind of FC/UPC fiber optic fast connector is special design for 2.0mm/3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable. 

 

Fast connectors features:

1. No special assembling tool

2. Quick and easy for assembling

3. Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

4. Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

5. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field

6. Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

7. Cost effective 

 

Application:

1. CATV
2. Telecommunication Networks
3. Local Area Networks(LAN)
4. Data Processing Networks
5. Wide Area Networks(WAN)
6. Industrial, Medical & Military

 

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm 0

 

 

Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0mm, 3.0mm 1

Fast connectors Specifications:

Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tensile strength >50N
Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)