Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: Nokia NSN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5
 

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition

 
NSN waterproof boot:

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
2. Available Single mode and Multimode
3. IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

About Nokia NSN outdoor patch cord: 

- IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/ LC /FC/ ST/ E2000 duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable with LC angled 90° with NOKIA compatible waterproof sealing on one end of the cable and standard SC /LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector on the other end.

- The connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, and meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications.

- The SC/ LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000single mode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.

 

Feature:

- Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism
- IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection
- High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance
- Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
- Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Armored Patch Cord with Nokia NSN boot:

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5 0

 

Application:

1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

3- Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Product photo:

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5 1

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5 2

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5 3

Optical performance:

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector1 IP67 Waterproof NSN Connector2 SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Trunk Diameter 7.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB Return Loss LC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB
Storage Temperature -55°C-85°C Operating Temperature -40°C-85°C

 

Cable spec:

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature

 

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5 4


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)