Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material

OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material
OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material

Large Image :  OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB-02W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 2 Fibers
P/N: KCO-FTB-02W Color: White/ Black/ Customized
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

 

2core 2port Indoor Rosette With Tray Box Outlet PTO Box Fiber Optical Terminal Box KCO-FTB-02W
 

Description: 
- KCO-FTB-02W Fiber termination boxes wall mount outlets is able to hold up 2 subscribers.

- KCO-FTB-02W is used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cable in FTTH indoor application.

- It integrates fiber splicing, termination, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

KCO-FTB-02W two ports fiber optic terminal box, also call fiber optic socket is designed for indoor FTTH solution.
- It can install 2pcs of SC simplex adapter or 2pcs of LC duplex adapter. 
- Light weight and mini size, sastify end user request.
- White color of ABS or ABS+PC material, environmental protection.

- Beauty sharp. 

 

Feature: 

- Dust-proof design with IP-45 Protection Level.
- Integrated with splice cassette and cable management rods.
- Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius condition.
- Easy to maintain and extend the capacity.
- Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice.
- Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal.
- 2 ports cable entrance for patch cable.

- Middle scew for very easy sealing.

- Light weight, small size and easy installation.
- Made of high class engineering plastic ABS or ABS+PC
- Special fiber routing designs to ensure the bending radii greater than 40mm.
- Adopting the splice trays for easy operations.
- Reliable earth device.
- Equipment with fitting for fiber optic cable fixing.

 
Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FTB-02W
Size 110*80*27mm
Capacity 2 cores (for SC), 4 cores (for LC)
Material Plastic ABS/ ABS+PC
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 10mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Color White

 

Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

 
Operating Conditions:
- Temperature: -45~+85
- Relative humidity: 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure: 70KPa~106KPa
 
Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss: 0.2dB
- Insert loss: 0.2dB
- Return loss: >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)
 
Product photo: 
 


OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material 0
OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material 1
 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem.

Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact our sales team to get more support.


OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material 2OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material 3

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

- Standard upload port: Shenzhen, Ningbo


OTB Socket Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box KCO-FTB-02W Faceplate SC/APC ABS PC Material 4

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)