Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS
SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS

Large Image :  SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/APC Color: Green
Pull Strength: 98N Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode, Mono Mode
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
High Light:

optical fibre cable connectors

,

plastic optical fiber connectors

SM SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS

 

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

The SC is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia ferrule. Available in simplex and duplex styles, this connector features a push-pull connection design for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts. Utilize the reusable duplex holding clip to create duplex connections.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS 0

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS 1

SM SC / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss with RoHS 2

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)