Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D
Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D

Large Image :  Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB08D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 2 Cable Ports
Splitter: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8 Adapter: SC/UPC Or SC/APC
Application: Outdoor, Wall Mount, Pole Mount Capacity: 8 Cores
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

KCO-FTB08D Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON

 

Over View: 

- Optical Terminal Box (OTB) is mainly used for connecting the indoor/outdoor optical cables, optical patch cords and optical pigtails. It can be wall mounted or pole mounted, and facilitates the test and refit of the lines.
- KCO-FTB08D support to connect 8 cores of fiber. The adapter port can do SC, LC, FC, ST, ...to meet customer request. 
- New design: the lock button design is easy to open and close the door, convenient to install and manage the fibers. They are suitable for indoor wall mounted using.
- Suitable for the protective connection between cables and pigtails.
- Suitable for the connection between optical cables and optical communication device.
- Small volume, unique structure, easy installation, for indoor use.
 
Application:
- Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
- Used for wall-mounted and pole mount applications
- Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV ect.
 
Design Drawing: 
Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 0
 

Size: 

Model Capacity Dimension Remark
KCO-FTB04D 4 cores 140x130x36 mm 1pc cable port, 4 adapter ports 
KCO-FTB08D 8 cores 200x165x40 mm 2pcs cable ports, 8 adapter ports
KCO-FTB12D 12 cores 245x200x60 mm 3pcs cable ports, 12 adapter ports
KCO-FTB16D 16 cores 245x200x60 mm 3pcs cable ports, 16 adapter ports

 

Product photo:

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 1

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 2

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 3

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)