Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss

Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss
Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss

Large Image :  Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB04B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 4 Fibers For SC, FC, ST, E2000, 8 Fibers For LC Duplex
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

4 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

 

Description:

- KCO-FTB04B adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept.

- It is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTX network, and easy use in different installation environments.

- The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

- The box fit for FC, SC, ST, LC (duplex) adaptor, with good bending protection.

It is the termination for optical fiber user, specially designed to construct FTTH.

- It can be installed at the corridors and multi-media cases for optical fiber users.

- The methods of coldly-connected or hot-melted can be used to connect the optical ends, and transmit the light by the adapterd or end of fiber to the ONU of terminal user.

- The Products are in fine property, and universal for user. It is widely applied in FTTX, LAN, Cable TV, and other telecom systems.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FTB04B 
Size 100x85x30mm
Capacity 4 cores (for SC), 8 cores (for LC)
Material Plastic ABS
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 10mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Color White

 

Features

- Applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

- The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

- It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling

for optical cables.

- Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users.

- All SC and SC/FC are usable.

- The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way.

- Accommodation of 4 adapters (SC simplex /LC duplex)

- 4 cable entries

- With one splice tray

- Two input cable ports

 

Product picutures:
Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss 0
Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss 1

 

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor terminal box
P/N KCO-FTB04A
Size 150x117x30mm
Color White
Capacity Max. 8 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss

50dB (UPC)

60dB (APC)

Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000, etc
Cable 0.9mm~10.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss 2


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Wall Mount Socket Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Core ABS/PC Material 0.15dB Insertion Loss 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)