• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number PLC-RM-1x16-SCA
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
Product Details
PDL 0.2dB IL 13.5 DB
Port 1 To 16 Connector SC/APC Or Customized
RL >55dB Cable Length 1.5m
High Light

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber optic PLC Splitter, 1U 19 inch rack mount, SC/APC
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
- Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.
- It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
- We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters.
- They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
- The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement.
- It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution.
- 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
 
Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 0
 
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 2
Fiber Optic Rack Mount PLC Splitter 3
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.
 
OEM/ODM service: Our Rack Mount PLC Splitter OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.
 
Shipping: 
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea