• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number MPO-RM-Cassette-LCU
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 50,000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector 1 MPO, MTP Connector 2 LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size 480x245x1U Capacity 96 Cores
Color Black, Beige Length 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized
High Light

qsfp breakout cable

,

fiber optic breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

1U 19' patch panel MTP MPO fiber breakout cable full loaded with MPO-LC, MPO-SC

 

Quick informations:

- Upload with 4 pcs of cassettes

- Patch panel size: 485x300x1U(mm)

- Connector 1: MPO

- Connector 2: LC, FC, ST, SC

- Adapter type: LC, SC, ST, FC

- Cable fiber numbers: 4~24 fibers

- Cable length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m or customized

- Capacity: 24 cores, 48 cores, 96 cores

 

Descriptions: 

- Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19’ standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1xN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel. 

- The 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 96 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC.

 

Features:
- Integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency.
- Light weight, easy to install.
- Easy for installation and operation .
- Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.

- Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rails.
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity.
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space.
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes.

 

Product picutures: 

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 0

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 1

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 2

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.

OEM/ODM service: Our OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.

Shipping:
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea