• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number ODVA
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Connector 1 LC, SC, MPO Connector 2 LC, SC, MPO
Core Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB Cable Cover Material Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

ODVA LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Fibers Single Mode 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored

For LTE RRU
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

Quick Information: 

Name: ODVA DLC to LC duplex patch cord

Model Number: ODVA

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: SM/UPC≥50dB,

                     SM/APC≥60dB

                     MM≥35dB

Cable jacket size: 7.0mm, 4.8mm

Cable Color: Black

Cable material: PVC, LSZH, PE

Mechanical life: 500 cycles

Working temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Protection level: IP67

Tensile: ≥100N

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 0

 

ODVA patch cord construction: 

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 1

 

Description:

- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.

- The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.

- It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

- This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

- The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

- There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

- We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 2

Specifications: 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: ODVA connector
  Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
  MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
  MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea