• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number SC-SC-UPC-SM-2.0mm-2.0m
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 900,000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector1 SC/UPC Connector2 SC/UPC
Cover PVC LSZH Fiber Length 2.0m
Diameter 2.0mm Mode SM
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm PVC/LSZH 2.0m

 

 

Quick informations:
- Connector: SC/UPC - SC/UPC

- Mode: SM 9/125
- Diameter: 2.0mm 
- Length: 2.0m
- IL: 0.2dB
- RL: 55dB

- Cover: PVC/LSZH

 

Product pictures:

 

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm 0PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm 1

 

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm 2

Applications:
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

 

 

Specifications:

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express: UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea