• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Micro Duct Optical Fiber Cable PE Sheath Multi Mode With High - Modulus Plastic Material

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-GCYFY
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 10,000km/ month
Product Details
Material PE Name Outdoor Duct Cable
Length 2km~3km Each Roll Application Outdoor Or Customized
Fiber Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores 4 Cores To 24 Cores Or More
High Light

tight buffered fiber optic cable

,

indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Air Blown Micro Duct Jetting Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath

Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

 

Description: 

- Optical fibers are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with waterproof compounds.

- FRP is applied as central strength member.

- Loose tubes are SZ-stranded around the strength member.

- Water blocking yarns are used in and over the cable core to prevent it from water ingress.

- Polyethylene sheath is applied over the cable core as the outer PE sheath.

 

Cable Description:

12/24/36/48//72/96/144 G.652D SM-fibers.

Loose tubes SZ-stranded.

Suitable for air blown cable in micro-duct installation.

 

Working Condition:

Transportation and storage temperature:-40℃~+70℃

Installation temperature: -15℃~+60℃

Operation temperature: -20℃~+70℃

 

Construction: 

Micro Duct Optical Fiber Cable PE Sheath Multi Mode With High - Modulus Plastic Material 0

 

 

Parameters of optic fiber cable

Category Description Specification
Geometrical Characteristics Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1 mm
Cladding non-circularity £ 1.0 %
Core concentricity error £ 0.6mm
Coating diameter 245± 10 mm(Before Colored) 250 ± 15 mm (Colored)
Coating/cladding concentricity error £ 12mm
Optical Characteristics Mode field diameter at 1310 nm 9.2 ± 0.4 mm
Point discontinuity £ 0.05dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm £ 0.34 dB/km £ 0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1383 nm £ 0.34 dB/km £ 0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm £ 0.21 dB/km £ 0.22dB/km
Attenuation at 1625 nm £ 0.23 dB/km £ 0.24dB/km
Dispersion in 1288 – 1339 nm £ 3.5 ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion in 1271 – 1360 nm £ 5.3 ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion at 1550 nm £ 18 ps/(nm·km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300 – 1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope £ 0.092 ps/(nm2·km)
Cable cut-off wavelength £ 1260 nm
Polarization mode dispersion individual fiber £ 0.2 ps/Ökm
Polarization mode dispersion design link value (M=20, Q=0.01%) £ 0.1 ps/Ökm
Macro-bend loss (100 turns, 30mm radius, 1550/1625nm) £ 0.1 dB
Mechanical Specification Proof stress level ³100kpsi (0.69 GPa)
Coating strip force(peak value) 1.3~8.9N
Fiber curl (Radius) ³ 4 m

 

Cable Production Process: 

Micro Duct Optical Fiber Cable PE Sheath Multi Mode With High - Modulus Plastic Material 1

 

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Micro Duct Optical Fiber Cable PE Sheath Multi Mode With High - Modulus Plastic Material 2

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Micro Duct Optical Fiber Cable PE Sheath Multi Mode With High - Modulus Plastic Material 3