• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

YZC Plug Receptacle Tactical YZC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables FTTA Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Connector 1 ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2 FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core 2 Cores Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB Cable Cover Material LSZH, TPU
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTA Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Connector Plug / Receptacle Connector

Description:

- Field tactical waterproof connector is also named YG telianthus connector.

- It was early designed by China Fiber& Electric Research Institute, and used for military field telecommunication wirings, normally it's used with field tactical cable reels.

- There's no plug or socket, male or female.

- Two connectors can be connected directly(without adapter) with pins and threads, the connection is very stable and can stand large impulse and tension.

- The Water proof grade is IP65.

 
Features:

- Wiring compact all-dielectric structure, the inner sleeve is Ф0.9mm fiber, the cable has a high strength-weight ratio, allowing for quick wiring;

- High-strength fiber composite structure secondary coating offers the best performance and minimum temperature of the additional attenuation cables in harsh conditions to ensure the reliability and service life;
- A special high-strength, flexible type central reinforcing element, to ensure fiber strength and bending properties;
- Large area of aramid reinforced fiber optic cable to provide a high mechanical strength;

 

Products photo:

 

 

YZC Plug Receptacle Tactical YZC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables FTTA Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core 0

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
YZC Plug Receptacle Tactical YZC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables FTTA Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 12 Core 1