• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number MU
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 50,000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector 1 MU/UPC Connector 2 SC, LC, FC, ST, DIN, E2000, ...
Fiber Count Simplex, Duplex, Multi-fibers Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 50dB Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Color Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Lime Green Cover PVC, LSZH
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

MU UPC Single Mode G657B3 Fibre Optical Patch Cord Simplex Cable LSZH

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier:
1. With 4 production lines for common type of fiber optic patch cord and pigtail, and closed of QC process, we make sure the lead time and telecom level quantity for all of our patch cord and pigtail order for all of old and new customer.  
2. All of our patch cord and pigtail is tested end-face and insertion loss 100% before shipment. 

3. Our patch cord and pigtail cataloge include: Single mode (G652D, G567A1, G657A2, G657B3, G655, ...), Multimode (OM1, OM2, Om3, OM4, OM5. With common type connector such as FC, LC, SC, ST, and special type such as: MU, MPO, MTP, DIN, MTRJ, D4, ESCON, FDDI an so on. 
4. For sample, we are free for all type of common type of pigtail in quantity less than 5pcs, and for all of common type of patch cord with length less than 1m quantity less than 3pcs. 
Sample lead time: 1~2 days
For order more than 5000pcs: about 5 days
For huge order, please contact with our sale team to confirm lead time. 

Introduction:

1. Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment.

2. It is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical andthe terminal box.

3. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

4. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

5. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

6. MU connectors are a 1.25mm diameter ferrule for compact multiple optical connectors and self-retentive mechanism for backplane applications.

7. It’s application is for high-speed data communications, voice networks, telecommunications and high-density DWDM applications.

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good echangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

 

Technical Standard:

1. Insertion Loss:

   UPC ≤ 0.2dB

   APC ≤ 0.3dB

   Typical: 0.1dB;

2. Return Loss:

   SM UPC ≥ 55dB, APC ≥ 65dB;

   MM UPC ≥ 35dB

3. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

4. Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB

5. Repeatability : (1000 times) ≤0.1dB

6. Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB

7. High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

8. Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

9. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

10. Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db

11. Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm

12. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm

13. Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out, Branch Out;

14. Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

15. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657

                          MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125, 40Gbs/100Gb/s 50/125)

 

Product Photo:
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 0
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 1
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 2
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 3
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 4
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 5
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 6
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 7

 

 

Category:

1. FC patch cable, SC patch cable, ST patch cable, LC patch cable, MTRJ patch cable, MPO patch cable, MU patch cable, SMA patch cable, FDDI patch cable, E2000 patch cable, DIN patch cable, D4 patch cable and so on.

2. Normal fiber optic patch cable: FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on

 

Patch cable length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and so on

 

Technical Data: 
Data Unit FC, LC, SC Jumper SR, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insert loss DB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3

Return loss
DB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Work wavelength NM 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchange ability DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Work temperature -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75
Install temperature -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85
Fiber OD MM 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9
 
PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 8
 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


PVC LSZH TPU Fiber Patch Cord MU Optical Jumper SM G657A1 Duplex Simplex 9