• KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : David He
Phone Number : 86-13410896018
WhatsApp : +8613410896018

Single Mode Monomode Multimode Indoor LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number DLC Unitboot
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 80,000pcs/month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Connector 1 LC Uniboot Fiber SM, MM
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Return Loss 55dB (SM), 30dB (MM)
Color Yellow (SM), Orange (OM1, OM2), Aqua (OM3, OM4) Cover LSZH
Connector 2 DLC, DSC, ST, FC, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO... Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Patch Cord Length Customized
Leave a Message
Product Description

Single Mode Monomode Multimode Indoor LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED product cataloge: 

- Indoor, outdoor fiber optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

- Fiber optic Splitter (PLC splitter, FBT splitter)

- Fiber optic Cable (FTTH drop cable, indoor cable, outdoor cable, tactical cable)

- Fiber optic distribution box ( Distribution Frame, ODF, Terminal Box, Distribution Box)

- Fiber optic Splice Enclosure Box (inline type, dome type, earial type)

- Fiber optic production machine

 

Description:

- Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections.  It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
- For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

The DLC Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord is one of common fiber optic patch cord, with two teminal side use LC connector. 

- The DLC Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a small compact patch cable very popularly used in many applications. These network solutions include telecommunication networks, LANs, data processing networks, device terminations and premises distributions.
- The LC Uniboot duplex fiber optical patch cord has two LC fiber connectors encased in a common housing with only one boot terminated on a single twin-fiber round cable, which can cut down the cable count up to 50% compared with the traditional LC duplex patch cord. In addition, the polarity reversal of the switchable uniboot LC patch cord can be easily completed in several simple steps, which will greatly save time and money. Uniboot LC fiber patch cord with push-pull tab has been proved that it can further increase cabling density up to 50%.
 

Feature: 

- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;

- Non-optical disconnect performance
- High quality zirconia ferrules
- Low insertion loss and high return loss
- Materials meet RoHS requirements
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

 

Specification: 

Connector Type
DLC UPC to DLC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
SM G657A1 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
 

Product photos: 

Single Mode Monomode Multimode Indoor LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0

Single Mode Monomode Multimode Indoor LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1

Single Mode Monomode Multimode Indoor LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai