• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Mono Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Cable / Plug for Cable Testing

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number MPO
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Product Details
Type MPO OM3, MPO Single Mode Cable Color Yellow, Aqua
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Return Loss 55dB
Pull Strength 98N Mode Single Mode, Multimode, Mono Mode, OM3, OM4
High Light

qsfp breakout cable

,

fiber optic breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Mono Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Cable / Plug for Cable Testing

 

 

We can supply the fiber optic MPO loopback cable for single mode and multimode OM3 using for cable testing. 

 

Informations: 

Fiber optics installment requires careful and meticulous handling. Due to the fact that the integrity of the signal is sensitive to any type of manipulation, there are many tools to diagnose and calibrate any errors that may be affecting the fiber optics performance. Amongst these tools are the loopback testers. This simple yet effective tool is compact in size and thorough in its process of determining the continuity of the signal from one end to the other. This specific loopback tester uses a MPO connector, which fastens the optic cables with a snap on mechanism. 

 

Descriptions:

This MTP MPO Loopback is a custom manufactured Male MTP MPO Multimode 50/125μm Loopback tester using a pin configuration of 1 to 2, 3 to 4, 5 to 6, 7 to 8, 9 to 10, and 11 to 12. MPO MTP Loopbacks feature many advantages such as Corning InfiniCor 300 50/125μm fiber, aqua body MTP connector indicating the MM 50μm MTP/MPO high quality connector; MTP provides the lowest available insertion loss for MTP/MPO connections. MTP provides an advantage over standard MTP/MPO connectors by reducing the typical insertion loss by ~50%.

 

Features:

- Compatible Connector: MPO Female

- Connector with pull release

- Fiber Type: SM 9/125, MM 50/125 OM3

 

Typical Applications:

1. Testing fiber-optic connections in manufacturing environments;

2. Troubleshooting problems in a fiber-optic network;

3. Quality-control testing;
4. Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.

 

Cable Color Connector Boot Housing Fiber Count
50/125μm, OM3, Multimode Aqua MPO, MTP Flat Aqua 12, Customised
 

 

Product pictures: 

Mono Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Cable / Plug for Cable Testing 0Mono Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Cable / Plug for Cable Testing 1

 

MTP/MPO Fiber-Optic Loopback Tester:

Perform optical link testing of your 40 GbE QSFP+ devices with MTP MPO Fiber-Optic Loopback Tester. The N844-LOOP-12F has an MTP female connector with a 12-pin configuration (1-12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7). It features an OM3-rated 50/125μm fiber-optic loopback cable that's aqua in color, identifying it as a multimode cable. The tester connects the transceiver and receiver pairs, allowing testing to be performed on a complete link. With an overall length of approximately 4 inches, this kind of Loopback Tester is easy to take with you for testing anywhere in the network.

 

Our Fiber Optic Connectors packing ways:

Mono Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Cable / Plug for Cable Testing 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea