Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Multimode Speed: 10G
Distance: 300m Optical Port: SC Duplex
Model: X2-10GB-SR Name: SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver module

,

sfp transceiver module

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR

 

 

Product informations: 

P/N AX285-192-M3 P/N KCO
Product type X2 Product type 10.3Gb/s
Wave length 850nm Wave length 300m
Optical port SC duplex port Optical port 0 to 70°C
Fiber type Multimode Digital diagnostic function None
Emission light power -7.3~ -1.2dBm Emission light power <-11.1dBm

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with CISCO, HUAWEI, H3C, etc

- Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product pictures:

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR 0Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR 1

Product testing: 

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR 2

 

Product compatible with most of big brand Switches.

Multimode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible H3C CISCO X2-10GB-SR 3

 

Packing ways:

Dusty free bag, caton box, wooden pallet

 

Shipping: 

- By International Express such as TNT, DHL, UPS, etc

- By Air such as CA, VA, AA, EA, etc

- By Sea 

 

OEM Service: LOGO print and Label customized is available

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)