Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

China FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter supplier
FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter supplier FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter supplier

Large Image :  FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-mini-1x2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1x2 Fiber Length: 0.3~1.5m
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm IL: < 7.3dB
PDL: < 0.2dB Cover Material: LSZH

GPON EPON FTTH 1x2 2x2 Optical Fiber Splitter Mini Tube Blockless Type G657A Fiber

Fiber Optic Splitter 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*12 1*16 1*24 1*32 1*64

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply standard quality of 1*2 fiber optic plc splitter with different length from 0.3m to 2.0m with 0.9mm diameter of pigtail. 

Terminal connector help you add any type of terminal connector such as SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, etc.

 

Quick information: 

 

Goods name: Blockless Mini Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Split way: 2 ways, 1x2 or 2x2

Fiber type: G652D, G657A

Pigtail diameter: 0.9mm

Cable length: 0.3m to 2.0m

Cable cover: PVC, LSZH

Terminal connector: None

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Description:

 

- PLC splitter are based on Planar Waveguide Technology.

- They provide a cost effentive and space saving networking solution.

- They are key components in FTTx networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of promises.

- They have very wide range of operatng wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm.

- With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-gruond and earial pedestals as well as rack mount system.

- It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure, in order to facilitate welding, does not need specially designed for spave reserved.

- Our PLC splitter family features either ribbon or individual fiber output. 

- We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

- All splitters provide guaranteed optical performanve and high reliability that meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirement.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

 

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Options:

- 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

 

Product picture: 

FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

FTTX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 / G657A Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications: 

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)