Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

China KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON supplier
KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON supplier KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON supplier

Large Image :  KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 2 Cable Ports
Adapter Ports: 6 Port Adapter: SC Single Mode
Application: Din Rail, Indoor Rack Mountable Capacity: 6 Cores

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Optical Fiber Din Rail Splice Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports

FTTH GPON

 

Overview:

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is metal or plastic box that special designed to be snapped on din rail  in the fiber optic distribution frame. It have easy to install and maintain, save more space.

- Din rail fiber optic splice terminal box accepts one modular panel making it ideal for smaller fiber count application.

- It is dustproof design, suitable for rack dustproof installaltion.

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is compatible for most adaptors.

- It can be widely applied for distribution and end connection of indoor cables.

 

Quick infomation:

Name: Din rail (type) fiber optic splice terminal box.

Part number: KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06

Cable port: 2 cable ports

Adapter ports: 6 adapter ports

Suitable for: SC simplex adpater, LC duplex adapter ( Single mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4 )

Splice capacity: Maximum 6 cores

Size: 130*128.8*36.5mm

Weight: about 0.8kg

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

Fearure: 

- Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

- Suitable for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

- 2 pcs cable entry/exit ports; 4, 6, 8, or more pigtail entry/exit ports
- Max.
4, 6, 8, or more adapters can be loaded

- Integrated splice holders (fusion splices)
- IP20 protection
- Rear or aside DIN rail fixation
- 2 rear entries (PG 11 cable gland)
- Grey color (RAL 7035)

 

Application:

- Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
- Used for wall-mounted applications
- Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV etc.

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

 

Size: 

Box size 130*128.8*36.5mm
Packing box size 165*155*45mm
Net Weight About 0.8kg

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-SM-06 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Single Mode SC 6 Ports FTTH GPON

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)