Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON

China Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON supplier
Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON supplier Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-DINRAIL-SC-OM4-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 2 Cable Ports
Adapter Ports: 12 Port Adapter: SC Simplex, LC Duplex
Application: Din Rail, Indoor Rack Mountable Capacity: Max. 24 Cores
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

KCO-DINRAIL-SC-OM4-12 Din Rail Optic Fibre Splice Terminal Box

For FTTH GPON EPON

 

Quick infomation:

Name

Din rail (type) fiber optic splice box

Din rail typer fiber optic terminal box

Part number KCO-DINRAIL-SC-OM4-12
Cable port 2 cable ports
Suitable cable diameter 8~24mm
Adapter ports 6 adapter ports
Suitable adapter type SC duplex adapter ( Single mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4 )
LC 4 ways adapter ( Single mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4 )
Splice capacity Typ. 12 cores
Maximum 24 cores
Size 133*130*35mm
Weight About 0.8kg
Color White, grey, black

 

Photo:

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 0

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 1

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 2

 

Application:

- Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
- Used for wall-mounted applications
- Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV etc.

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 3

 

Fearure:

- Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

- Suitable for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

- 2 pcs cable entry/exit ports; 4, 6, 8, or more pigtail entry/exit ports
- Max.
4, 6, 8, or more adapters can be loaded

- Integrated splice holders (fusion splices)
- IP20 protection
- Rear or aside DIN rail fixation
- 2 rear entries (PG 11 cable gland)
- Grey color (RAL 7035)

 

Advantages of din rail fiber optic splice terminal box:

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is metal or plastic box that special designed to be snapped on din rail in the fiber optic distribution frame. It have easy to install and maintain, save more space.

- Din rail fiber optic splice terminal box accepts one modular panel making it ideal for smaller fiber count application.

- It is dustproof design, suitable for rack dustproof installaltion.

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is compatible for most adaptors.

- It can be widely applied for distribution and end connection of indoor cables.

 

Size: 
Box size 133*130*35mm
Packing box size 165*155*45mm
Net Weight About 0.8kg

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 4

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Indoor Rack Mountable Fiber Optic Terminal Box For FTTH GPON EPON 5


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)