Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

China SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE supplier
SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE supplier SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE supplier

Large Image :  SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: NSN-NSN-DLC-OM3-5.0mm-x(m)-LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

NSN DLC Fiber Optical Patch Cable GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores FTTH FTTH

3G 4G Telecom Base Station
 

Description:
- The NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/ TD- SCDMA/ WIMAX/ GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.
- The NSN fiber connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications.
- The NSN cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP65. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, ODVA patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station. 

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer. 
Our outdoor fiber optic connector family: 

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

 

5.0mm armored fiber optic patch cable for NSN patch cord: 

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

 

Cable Structures

Material

Specifications

1

Optical Fiber

50/125 OM3

0.9+-0.05

2

Metal tube

Stainless

2.8+-0.1 (mm)

3

The Tensile

Kevlar

1110D

4

Jacket

LSZH

4.7+-0.3 (mm)

 

NSN fiber optic patch cable construction: 

SNS DLC OM3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm LSZH For FTTH FTTA BBU RRU RRH LTE

 

Features:
- Standard NSN connector boot. 
- Available Single mode and Multimode
- IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,
- Aluminum housing, compact design
- Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor Patch cables
- Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
- The connector of side A is DLC, and side-B can be LC, FC, SC
- Used for 3G 4G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Applications: 

- Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
- Used for 3G 4G base station
- BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Specification: 

Item SM MM
Connector A: NSN, B: NSN, LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber Type G657A1/A2
Fiber Count 2 Cores
Color Bule, Green Beige,Aqua
Polish UPC, APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

≥35dB
Durability ≥500 cycles ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Attenuation (max.dB) 1310nm≤0.35dB/km
1550nm≤0.25dB/km
850nm≤3.0dB/km
1310nm≤1.0dB/Km
Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)