Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

China Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers supplier
Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers supplier Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers supplier Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ODVA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

For Base Station
 

Application:

- ODVA Fiber Optic Patch cord is are commonplace with harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids 
- Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
- Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
- Mobile routers and internet hardware

Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

Description:

- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.

- The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.

- It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

- This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

- The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

- There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

- We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

Single Mode G657A1 LSZH 4.8mm Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LTE ODVA LC Plug 2 Fibers

Specifications: 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: ODVA connector
  Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
  MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
  MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)