Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE
ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE

Large Image :  ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ODVA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO, MPO/APC Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO, MPO/APC
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

ODVA MPO/APC Single Mode G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable

for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 0

 

Description:
- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.
- The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.
- It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.
- This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.
- The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.
- There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.
- We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

 

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 1

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 2

Cable:

Type1: LSZH + Kevlar + 2×Tight Buffer (4.8mm/7.0mm);

Type2 :LSZH + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

Type3: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

Type4 :LSZH + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×0.9mm Cable (4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type5: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×0.9mm Cable (4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type6: LSZH + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable + 2×2.0mmTube (7.0mm);

Type5: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 3

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 4

 

ODVA patch cord construction: 

ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 5

 

Specifications: 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: ODVA connector
  Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
  MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
  MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 ODVA MPO/APC G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE 6


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)