Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

China PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm supplier
PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm supplier PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm supplier PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC-SC-UPC-SM-2.0mm-2.0m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 900,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector1: SC/UPC Connector2: SC/UPC
Cover: PVC LSZH Fiber Length: 2.0m
Diameter: 2.0mm Mode: SM
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm PVC/LSZH 2.0m

 

 

Quick informations:
- Connector: SC/UPC - SC/UPC

- Mode: SM 9/125
- Diameter: 2.0mm 
- Length: 2.0m
- IL: 0.2dB
- RL: 55dB

- Cover: PVC/LSZH

 

Product pictures:

 

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mmPVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

 

PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord  SM  SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2.0mm

Applications:
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

 

 

Specifications:

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express: UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)