Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

China SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m supplier
SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m supplier SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m supplier SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m supplier

Large Image :  SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC-UPC-SM--DX 2.0mm-1.0m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC/UPC DX Connector 2: LC/UPC DX
Core: Duplex Cover: PVC, LSZH
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Diameter: 2.0mm Mode: Single Mode

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm PVC LSZH

 

Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all kinds of fiber optic patch cables, including common type of FC, LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP, ESCON, FDDI, DPLC, LC Uniboot, SC Uniboot. Specially in LC uniboot patch cable. 

 

We also provides a high optical performance Duplex LC optical fiber patch cords which save half of the operation spaces required.

 

LC Duplex patch cords are now used as the preferred option of fiber patch cords for data center high density connectivity.

 

Descriptions: 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Key Features:

1.Low IL & high RL

2.Good exchangeability & durability

3.High temperature durability

4.Standard:Telcordia GR-326-Core

5.Patch cords accord with GR-326,ISO9001,ROHS

 

Application :

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro and Local Area Networks(LANs)

5. Data Processing networks

6. Premise installation

 

Ordering options:

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3 Core Type: Single Mode 9/125

4 Fiber Core: Duplex

5 Cable Diameter: φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

 

SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

SM Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH 1.0m

OEM/ODM Service:

 

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)