Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

China OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm supplier
OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm supplier OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm supplier OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ST-UPC-MM-2.0mm-2.0m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: ST/UPC Core: 62.5/125
Mode: Muti Mode Cover: PVC, LSZH
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Diameter: 2.0mm Length: 1.0m, 2.0m, 3.0m,4.0m

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST/UPC 2.0mm

 

Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all kinds of fiber optic patch cables, including common type of FC, LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP, ESCON, FDDI, DPLC, LC Uniboot, SC Uniboot. Specially in LC uniboot patch cable. 

 

We also provides a high optical performance ST/UPC optical fiber patch cords which save half of the operation spaces required.

 

ST/UPC patch cords are now used as the preferred option of fiber patch cords for data center high density connectivity.

 

Fiber Optical Patch Cord Summary:

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.

Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

 

About Fiber optic connector , the ITU call it as a kind of passive light component which can connect two or more fiber lines stably but not always. It can make a close connection for fiber cable and make a wonderful transmission for the light energy .

 

Key Features:

1 High return loss, low insertion loss

2 Good exchangeability & durability

3 High reliability and stability

4 Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

5 Multimode(MM) based on 50/62.5-125um fibre

6 Ceramic Ferrule

 

Application :

1 Fiber optic communication network

2 Fiber broadband access network

3 CATV

4 Fiber instruments

5 Metro and Local Area Networks

6 Telecommunication networks

7 Data processing networks

 

Ordering options:

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3 Core Type: Multi Mode 62.5/125

4 Fiber Core: Duplex

5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

 

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

OM2 PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Simplex Cord MM ST / UPC 2.0mm

OEM/ODM Service:

 

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)