Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
I'm Online Chat Now

Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate

China Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate supplier
Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate supplier Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate supplier Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate supplier

Large Image :  Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FOFP-LCUD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor End User Wall Socket Capacity: LC Duplex
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Face Plate Home Wall Socket LC/UPC Duplex Ports White ABS

 

 

Description:

- KCO-FOFP-LCUD is used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

- It can be installed on wall, may adapt variety of optical connection styles, optical fiber can be managed effectively.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FOFP-LCUD
Size 80*80*15mm
Capacity 1 cores for SC, 2 cores for LC
Material Plastic ABS+PC
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 3.0mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc

 

Product Photos:

Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate 0

Data Centers Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Outdoor Terminal Box Face Plate 1

 

Features:

- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.

- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration

- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor fiber optic face plate
P/N KCO-FOFP-LCUD
Size 80*80*15mm
Color White, grey
Capacity Max. 2 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable 0.9mm~3.0mm

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)