Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​

China SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​ supplier
SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​ supplier SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​ supplier SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​ supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FOFP-SCUS-1CAT6

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Application: Indoor End User Wall Socket
Fiber Port: 1* SC/UPC Simplex Ethernet Port: 1* CAT6 Port

Fiber Network Home Socket SC/UPC Simplex CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Face Plate 86mm​

 

Features: 

- KCO-FOFP-SCUS-1CAT6 with one port of SC/UPC simplex adapter, can change to LC/UPC duplex adapter. Easier to use. 

- KCO-FOFP-SCUS-1CAT6 with one port of CAT6 module, can change to CAT5 according to customer's request. 

- PC material, side is clip design of the box, it is more stable and solid, longer life time.

- Small size, light weight, pleasant appearance.

- Buckle type design, installation firm not easy to loosen.
- Transparent structure is easy to understand without fear of error.

- Ultrathin design. The exposed part of the wall is only 7MM.

 

Product Photos: 

SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​

SC / UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box CAT6 Ethernet Fiber Optic Faceplate 86mm​

 

Description:

The FTTH Socket Panel has a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments

- KCO-FOFP-SCUS is used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

- It can be installed on wall, may adapt variety of optical connection styles, optical fiber can be managed effectively.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FOFP-SCUS-1CAT6
Size 80*80*15mm
Capacity 1 cores for SC, 2 cores for LC
Material Plastic ABS+PC
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 3.0mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc

 

Standard accessories

- Sleeve - 2pcs

- Wall mount screws - 2sets

- Fiber optic adapter: 1pc

- Network module: 1 pc

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

- End user socket

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45°C~+85°C

- Relative humidity 85%(+30°C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss: 0.2dB

- Insert loss: 0.2dB

- Return loss: >=50dB(UPC), >=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection grounding): >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor fiber optic face plate
P/N KCO-FOFP-SCUS-1CAT6
Size 80*80*15mm
Color White, grey
Capacity Max. 2 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable 0.9mm~3.0mm

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)