Home ProductsFiber Optic Splice Closure

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

China Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box supplier
Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box supplier Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box supplier Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box supplier

Large Image :  Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-ODVAbox-12A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Ports: 12 Ports Cable Diameter: 8.0~22.0mm
Connector: SC, LC, MPO, FC, ST, ... Waterproof Level: IP67
Material: PPR, ABS, PC, PP Installation Way: Wall Mount, Pole Mount, Aerial

KCO-ODVAbox-12A Outdoor IP67 FTTA Waterproof Mini ODVA Optitap Connector Junction Box

DSC DLC MPO

 

Descriptions: 

- Outdoor waterproof protected ODVA-LC/SC/MPO Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

- To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution (LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the ODVA-DLC connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications.

- This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

 

Feature:

- High compatibility: Can be assembled ODVA, Hconn, Mini SC, AARC, PTLC, PTMPO or power adaptor.

Factory sealed or field assembly.

Strong enough: working under 1200N pulling force long term.

From 2 to 12 ports for single or multifiber harsh connector.

Available with PLC or splice sleeve for fiber divide.

IP67 waterproof rating.

Wall-mounting, aerial installation or holding pole installation.

Decreased angle surface and height make sure no connector interfering when operating.

Meet IEC 61753-1 standard.

Cost effective: save 40% operating time.

- Insertion loss:SC/LC≤0.3dB ,MPT/MPO≤0.5dB,Return loss:≥50dB.
- Tensile strength:> 50 N
- Job stress: 70 kpa to 106 kpa;
- Using the temperature:- 40 ~ + 75 ℃
- Relative humidity: ≤85% (+ 30 ℃).
- Protection grade: IP67
- Internal inventory redundant optical fiber, convenient in operation and maintenance.
- Optical fiber can be welding or cold, the applicable scope is wide,especially suitable for the use of
multi-storey and high-rise tenants,easy to install, easy to install.
- Material: ABS new resistance fuel, quality assurance, the flame retardant performance accord with
standard of communication industry, flame retardant grade UL94V - level 0
- Suitable adapter : MIni-SC, H connector-SC, ODVA-LC,ODVA-MPO,ODVA-MPT.
- Structure: open type
- Color: grey (color can be customized)
- Sealing way: TPE seals
- Installation method: overhead, hanging.

 

 

Specifications:

Dimensions 365*137*90(without cover); 375*142*120mm(with cover)
Ingress protection IP67
Temperature range -40 to 80 degree
Cable strength member Armoured or non-armoured
Cable type Hybrid or non-hybrid
Round cable OD 5-14mm
Flat cable dimension 4.6*8.9mm
Cable jacket material LSZH, PE, TPU
Bending radius 20D
Cable crush resistance 200N/cm long term
Tensile strength 1200N long term
UV resistance ISO 4892-3
Fiber protection rating UL94-V0
Number of PLC 1 piece or 2 pieces
Number of fusion protection sleeve 1 piece to 24 pieces


Product photos: 

 

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

Ip67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Odva Optitap Connector Junction Box

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)