Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size

China Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size supplier
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size supplier Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size supplier Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size supplier Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: DIN-FC-SM-DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: DIN-FC Material: Metalic
Chanel Way: Duplex, Hybrid Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Mono Mode, Multimode

DIN-FC Fiber Optic Hybrid Metallic Adapter Through Connection Adapter FC To DIN Duplex

 
Quick Information:
- Name: DIN/UPC To FC/UPC Hybrid Through Connection Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: duplex (2 ways)
- Material: metallic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
- P/N: KCO-DIN-FC-SM-DX
 
Descriptions:
- Fiber Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.
- DIN fiber optic adapters which come with zirconia sleeves and threaded size.
- They are available in both single mode type and multimode types.
- DIN 47256 (LSA) feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrule.
- This unique connector offers superior performance in a compact DIN47256 compatible design suitable for various applications.
- The DIN adapters are consistent performance and durability.

 
Features:
- Excellent changeability and directivity
- 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
- Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
- Accurate external size
- Individually packaged

 
Applications:
- Testing instruments
- Connection between devices
- Connection between fiber optic patch cords
- CATV, MANS, WANS
- FTTX, FTTH

 
Product pictures:
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size
 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / Fiber Optic Adaptor Accurate External Size
Specification:

Characteristics Unit Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss (IL) dB <0.3
Exchangeability dB ∆IL<0.2
Repeatability (500 times) dB ∆IL<0.2
Sleeve material - Zirconia Phosphor bronze
Housing material - Nickel plated Copper
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~ +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +70

 
Reliability testing:

ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)