Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH

China Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH supplier
Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH supplier Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH supplier Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LSH-SC/UPC-SM-SX-xM-LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LSH SC Mode: Single Mode
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 3.0mm
Length: 1.0m, 2.0m, 3.0m,4.0m Core: 9/125

Ultra Low Insertion Loss LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Opic Patch Cord LSZH PVC FTTH

 

Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all kinds of fiber optic patch cables, including common type of FC, LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP, ESCON, FDDI, DPLC, LC Uniboot, SC Uniboot. Specially in LSH SC and LSH LC fiber optic patch cord. 

 

Ordering options:

1 Connector type: LSH SC/UPC

2 Ferrule End-face: UPC

3 Core Type: Multi Mode 62.5/125

4 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

5 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15 meters or customized

6 Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Feature:

1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
2. Strict quality control

3. High temperature stability

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Product Photos: 

 

Ultra Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSH SC/UPC Auto Shutter LSZH PVC FTTH

 

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3 types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

Fiber Optical Patch Cord Summary:

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.

Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

 

About Fiber optic connector , the ITU call it as a kind of passive light component which can connect two or more fiber lines stably but not always. It can make a close connection for fiber cable and make a wonderful transmission for the light energy.

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)