Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC

China Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC supplier
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC supplier Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC supplier Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC supplier

Large Image :  Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LSH-SC/APC-SM-SX-xM-LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LSH SC/APC, LSHLC/APC Mode: Single Mode
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 3.0mm
Length: 1.0m, 2.0m, 3.0m,4.0m Core: 9/125

LSH SC/APC LC/APC Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Opical Patch Cable Jumper Cord

LSZH PVC

 
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3 types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…
 
Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all type of fiber optic patch cable with fan-out type, branch-out type, simplex, duplex, ... With more than 10 years of experience in production of fiber optic patch cord, we sastify all of old and new customers request on passive fiber optic field. 
 
Company advanyage products include: Fiber optic patch cord/ pigtail, Fiber Optic Splitter, MPO/MTP solution, fiber optic fast connector, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic ferrule and housing, fiber optic cable, fiber optic termination box, fiber optic splice closure, fiber optic distribution box, .... 
 
Fiber Optical Patch Cord Summary:
A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.
Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.
 
 
LSH SC/APC Auto Shutter Connector Fiber Opic Jumper Patch Cord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Can make with LSZH or PVC or Armored Cable. It is easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact.

 

Ordering options:
1 Connector type: LSH SC/APC
2 Ferrule End-face: APC
3 Core Type: Single mode 9/125 G652D/ G657A/ G655
4 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
5 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15 meters or customized
6 Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Features:

  • Anti-rotation protection
  • Compatible with standard SC adapters
  • Automatic shutter consisting of plastic, as protection against laser radiation as well as dust
  • Shutter resistant up to 0,5 Watt laser power at a wavelength of 1550 nm
  • Ø 2.5 mm, Zirconia, axially spring-loaded Ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3.0mm
  • 200 Mating cycles
  • Strain relief≥ 150 N
  • Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • Storage temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • Versions: Simplex / multimode; Simplex / singlemode; Simplex / singlemode APC 8°

Application:

- CATV
- Active dvice termination
- Telecommunication networks
- Metro
- High speed rail way
- Local Area Networks(LANs)
- Data Processing networks
- Test Equipment
- Premise installations.
- Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)



 

 
Design: 
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
 
Product Photos:
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
 
Product usage: 
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC
 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Automatic Shutter Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode LSH SC/APC LC/APC

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)