Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

China LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length supplier
LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length supplier LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length supplier LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length supplier

Large Image :  LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber: 2 Fiber Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 60dB Fiber Type: Multimode OM5
Color: Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH

 

LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Lime Green Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m 20m 30M

 

Description:

OM5 wideband multimode fiber is optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s(up to 400m) and 100 Gb/s(up to 150m) and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

OM5 Fiber cable assembly:
- OM5 multimode 50/25 fiber cable assemblies, including LC, SC, ST, FC, E-2000, MPO, MTP connectors, from simplex, duplex to multi core break out cables.
Custom made OM5 cables with different length, cable jacket, connector types.
OM5 50/125 multimode fiber cables are designed for used in high efficiency data centers and interconnected buildings.
- The OM5 multi-mode fiber specifications follows the TIA-492AAAE in the ISO/IEC 11801 Edition 3 and the American National Standards Institute cabling standard ANSI/TIA-568.3-D as well as IEC 60793-2-10 edition 6.
- OM5 multimode fiber cable is fully compatible to previous multimode standards OM3 and OM4 yet the OM5 can achieve much higher speed with less fiber cores.
- OM5 uses the color Lime Green

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

Applications include

- ISP or Broadband network

- Data center Network

- Data-com Network
LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

 

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord type Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

LC-LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.35dB Insertion Loss With Different Length

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier: 
We care about our customers business and their requirements.
We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)