Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH

China OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH supplier
OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH supplier OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH supplier OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH supplier

Large Image :  OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber: 2 Fiber Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 60dB Fiber Type: Multimode OM5
Color: Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH

OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Duplex Lime Green 10m 20m 30M PVC LSZH

 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.
For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.
We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables

Our PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc.
These fiber patch cables are used for fiber link connection between equipment during fiber cabling.
There are Singlemode and Multimode versions: Singlemode for long distance transmission, while multimode for short distance transmission.
We provides both Singlemode and Multimode patch cables (including OM1, OM2, 10G OM3 and 10G OM4, OM5), available in Duplex and Simplex as well as Plenum-rated. The cables can be Customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.

OM5 wideband multimode fiber is optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s(up to 400m) and 100 Gb/s(up to 150m) and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.
 

Features:

- Stable and high quality

- Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements

- High performance and cost effective

- Mass and flexible production meeting various demand

- Custom assemblies available upon request

- OEM available upon request

 

 

OM5 Fiber cable assembly:
- OM5 multimode 50/25 fiber cable assemblies, including LC, SC, ST, FC, E-2000, MPO, MTP connectors, from simplex, duplex to multi core break out cables.
Custom made OM5 cables with different length, cable jacket, connector types.
OM5 50/125 multimode fiber cables are designed for used in high efficiency data centers and interconnected buildings.
- The OM5 multi-mode fiber specifications follows the TIA-492AAAE in the ISO/IEC 11801 Edition 3 and the American National Standards Institute cabling standard ANSI/TIA-568.3-D as well as IEC 60793-2-10 edition 6.
- OM5 multimode fiber cable is fully compatible to previous multimode standards OM3 and OM4 yet the OM5 can achieve much higher speed with less fiber cores.
- OM5 uses the color Lime Green

OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH

Specification: 

 

Connector LC to LC or other
Fiber Type 50/125um, MM, OM5
Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Type Duplex (simplex, multi-cores)
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40~70°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Jacket Outer Diameter 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Jacket Color Lime Green
Wavelength 850/1300nm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Cable Retention 90N
Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Storage Temperature -45°C~85°C
Strength Member Aramid

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green 10m 20m 30M Lenth PVC LSZH

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier: 
We care about our customers business and their requirements.
We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)