Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

China LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color supplier
LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color supplier LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color supplier LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color supplier

Large Image :  LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC-DX-OM4-3.0mm-Violet

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC/PC Mode: Muti Mode OM4
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Length: 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, ... Core: 50/125

LC-LC Duplex 3.0mm OM4 50/125 Violet 10G Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumper PVC LSZH

 

Description:

- Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all kinds of fiber optic patch cables, including common type of FC, LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP, ESCON, FDDI, DPLC, LC Uniboot, SC Uniboot. -Specially in OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord. 

- A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3 types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

- A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.

- Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

- About Fiber optic connector, the ITU call it as a kind of passive light component which can connect two or more fiber lines stably but not always. It can make a close connection for fiber cable and make a wonderful transmission for the light energy .

 

About OM4 fiber: 

- OM4 is laser-optimized 50um fiber having 4.7GHz*km EMB bandwidth designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission.

- OM4 fiber has been on the market since 2005, sold as premium OM3 or OM3 fiber. The OM4 cable designation standardizes the nomenclature across all manufacturers so that the customer has a clearer idea of the product that they are buying.

- OM4 fiber is completely backwards compatible with OM3 fiber and shares the same distinctive aqua jacket.

- OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3) and offers an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 4700 MHz-km.
LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

 

Key Features:

1 High return loss, low insertion loss

2 Good exchangeability & durability

3 High reliability and stability

4 Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

5 Multimode(MM) based on 50/62.5-125um fibre

6 Ceramic Ferrule

 

Application :

1 Fiber optic communication network

2 Optical Distribution Frame

3 CATV

4 Fiber instruments

5 Metro and Local Area Networks

6 Spectral measurement

7 Data processing networks

 

Product photos: 

LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

 

Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

OEM/ODM Service:

 

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Diameter / LC OM4 Patch Cord Pink Color

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)