Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange

China Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange supplier
Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange supplier Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange supplier Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange supplier

Large Image :  Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/APC-DX-Shutter-NF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC/APC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Monomode

LC/APC Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adaptor Duplex Without Flange PBT Green​

 
Introduce: 
- The LC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance.
- Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose.
- Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price.
- These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal. 
- Our adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC- 61754 stander, all material compliance RoHS require.
 
Quick Information:
- Name: LC/APC Duplex Shutter Adapter without flange
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: duplex (2 ways)
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
- P/N: LC/APC-DX-Shutter-NF

 
Features:
- Excellent changeability and directivity
- 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
- Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
- Accurate external size
- Individually packaged

 
Applications:
- Testing instruments
- Connection between devices
- Connection between fiber optic patch cords
- CATV, MANS, WANS
- FTTX, FTTH

 
Product pictures:
Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange
Specification:

Characteristics Unit Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss (IL) dB <0.3
Exchangeability dB ∆IL<0.2
Repeatability (500 times) dB ∆IL<0.2
Sleeve material - Zirconia Phosphor bronze
Housing material - Nickel plated Copper
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~ +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +70

 
Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Automatic Shutter Cap Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex LC/APC PBT Green Without Flange

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)