Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

China LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour supplier
LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour supplier LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour supplier LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour supplier LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour supplier

Large Image :  LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/UPC-DX-Shutter-NF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC/UPC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Monomode

Full Flange LC/UPC Shutter Adaptor Optic Fiber Adapter Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

 

Description:

- Fibre optic cable adapters are used to provide cable to cable connection. Kocent Optec Limited has a wide range of high-quality fibre adapters which are equipped with precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability.

- Optical fiber adapter is removable (activities) between optical fiber and optical fiber connection device, it is to put the fiber of two surface precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy to maximize the coupling to the receiving optical fiber, and optical link due to the intervention and to minimize the effects on the system, it is the basic requirement of optical fiber adapter

- LC/UPC auto shutter fiber optic adapters are specially designed to suit FTTH applications.

- The auto shutter is designed to prevent ingress of dust and also to prevent accidental exposure to laser.

- Auto Shuttered adapter utilizes the conventional split ceramic sleeve method to align fibers and thus ensures the same precision and optical performance as the normal adapter.

- All products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.


Quick Information:
- Name: LC/UPC Duplex Shutter Adapter full/ without flange
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: duplex (2 ways)
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
- P/N: LC/UPC-DX-Shutter-NF

 

Product pictures:

LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour
 

LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit Description
Insertion loss dB ≤ 0.2
Return loss dB PC≥45 UPC≥50 APC≥60
Mechanical endurance(500T) dB ≤ 0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40~+75
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Relative Humidity % 95
Parameter Unit Optical Attenuator
    Fixed Variable
Operation wavelength nm 1310/1550 1200~1600
Attenuation value dB +/- 0.5(≤10 dB) 0~3
    +/-1.0 >10 dB)  
Max. Optic input power mW 500 500
Max. PDL dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return loss dB UPC >50  
    APC <60  

 

Optical Performance
Item Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

Environmental and Mechanism
Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling -40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
LC/UPC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Full Flange Single Mode MonoMode Blue Colour

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)