Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

China 1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB supplier
1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB supplier 1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB supplier 1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB supplier 1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB supplier

Large Image :  1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FP-SCD-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 2 Fibers

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FP-SCD-01
Size 115x86x22mm
Capacity 2 cores (for SC), 4 cores (for LC)
Material Plastic ABS
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 10mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Colort White

 

Description: 

- 2 cores socket can meet box multipurpose, insert a variety of cable by many ways, and firmly fixed the aura and cable. Even pull off force is above 50N

- The cable can fasten safety, will not damage to the fiber,also no extra insertion loss.

2 cores socket can achieve: FTTH simplex drop cable of the outside and inside wall can in but one port out

- Double core cable access dual output, outdoor cable connection

- Into the port output, outdoor cable access multi fiber output, outdoor cable access multi line output,

- Application of multiple occasions demand environment.

- It has the advantages of simple operation, easy to use.

- It is big arc which can protect the fiber cable under the external force does not produce damage, affect the quality of communication

 

Features

- Applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

- The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

- It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling

for optical cables.

- Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users.

- All SC and SC/FC are usable.

- The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way.

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

 

Product picutures:

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor terminal box
P/N KCO-FP-SCD-01
Size 115x86x22mm
Color White
Capacity Max. 4 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable 0.9mm~10.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)