Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port

China 2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port supplier
2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port supplier 2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port supplier 2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port supplier

Large Image :  2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FP-SCD-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 2 Fibers

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB
 
Descroption: 
- 1 port fiber optic termination box is used for splicing and termination between indoor fiber optic cable and pigtails.
- The termination box is used for wall mounted or desktop applications.
- It is use to installation 1 SC duplex adapter or 1 LC Quad Adapter.
- It is the termination for optical fiber user, specially designed to construct FTTH.
- It can be installed at the corridors and multi-media cases for optical fiber users.
- The methods of coldly-connected or hot-melted can be used to connect the optical ends, and transmit the light by the adapterd or end of fiber to the ONU of terminal user.
- The Products are in fine property, and universal for user.
- It is widely applied in FTTX, LAN, Cable TV, and other telecom systems.

 
Quick Information:

Part numberKCO-FP-SCD-01
Size115x86x22mm
Capacity2 cores (for SC), 4 cores (for LC)
MaterialPlastic ABS
Cableindoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameterMax. 10mm
AdapterSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
ColortWhite

 

Feature: 
- Light weight, small size and easy installation.
- Made of high class engineering plastic ABS.
- Special fiber routing designs to ensure the bending radii greater than 40mm.
- Adopting the splice trays for easy operations.
- Reliable earth device.
- Equipment with fitting for fiber optic cable fixing.

 
Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

 
Operating Conditions:
- Temperature -45~+85
- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa
 
Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss 0.2dB
- Insert loss 0.2dB
- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection
- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)
 
Parameters:

TypeIndoor terminal box
P/NKCO-FP-SCD-01
Size115x86x22mm
ColorWhite
CapacityMax. 4 cores
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability1000 Mating
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable0.9mm~10.0mm

 
Product Photo: 
2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port
 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
2 Cores Face Plate 1 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box SC Duplex LC Quad Port

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)