Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate

China Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate supplier
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate supplier Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate supplier Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate supplier Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FP-SCS-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 2 Fibers
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

Indoor Wallmount Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Terminal Box Face Plate
 
Description: 
KCO-FP-SCS-01 one port fiber optic terminal box, also call fiber optic socket is designed for indoor FTTH solution.
- It can install 1 pc of SC simplex adapter or 1 pc of LC duplex adapter. 
- Light weight and mini size, sastify end user request.
- White color of ABS material, environmental protection. Beauty sharp. 

 
Quick Information:

Part numberKCO-FP-SCS-01
Size115x86x22mm
Capacity2 cores (for SC), 4 cores (for LC)
MaterialPlastic ABS
Cableindoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameterMax. 10mm
AdapterSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
ColortWhite

 
Size: 
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
 

Feature: 
- Light weight, small size and easy installation.
- Made of high class engineering plastic ABS.
- Special fiber routing designs to ensure the bending radii greater than 40mm.
- Adopting the splice trays for easy operations.
- Reliable earth device.
- Equipment with fitting for fiber optic cable fixing.

 
Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

 
Operating Conditions:
- Temperature -45~+85
- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa
 
Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss 0.2dB
- Insert loss 0.2dB
- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection
- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)
 
Product photo: 
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate
 
Parameters:

TypeIndoor terminal box
P/NKCO-FP-SCS-01
Size115x86x22mm
ColorWhite
CapacityMax. 4 cores
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability1000 Mating
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable0.9mm~10.0mm


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Indoor Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket 1 Port SC Simplex LC Duplex Face Plate

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)