Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail

China 4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail supplier
4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail supplier 4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail supplier 4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB04B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 4 Fibers For SC, FC, ST, E2000, 8 Fibers For LC Duplex

4port Wallmount Fiber Optical Termination Box 4Core SC/APC Auto-shutter Adapter Pigtail

 

Description:

FTTH KCO-FTB04B Model of Fiber Optic Terminal Box is a newly developed by our company for application of FTTH.

- The box is light and compact, especially suitable for protective connection of fiber cables and pigtails in FTTH.

- KCO-FTB04B adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept.

- It is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTX network, and easy use in different installation environments.

- The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

- The box fit for FC, SC, ST, LC (duplex) adaptor, with good bending protection.

It is the termination for optical fiber user, specially designed to construct FTTH.

- It can be installed at the corridors and multi-media cases for optical fiber users.

- The methods of coldly-connected or hot-melted can be used to connect the optical ends, and transmit the light by the adapterd or end of fiber to the ONU of terminal user.

- The Products are in fine property, and universal for user. It is widely applied in FTTX, LAN, Cable TV, and other telecom systems.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FTB04B 
Size 100x85x30mm
Capacity 4 cores (for SC), 8 cores (for LC)
Material Plastic ABS
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 10mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Color White

 

Product picutures:
4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail
 

4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail

Application
- Widely used in FTTH access network

Telecommunication networks
CATV networks
Data communication networks
Local area Networks


Features
Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
Anti-UV, ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
Can accommodate 4 SC/SX adapter or 4LC/DX adapter
Up to 4 FTTH drops
Wall mountable
4 cable port

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor terminal box
P/N KCO-FTB04A
Size 150x117x30mm
Color White
Capacity Max. 8 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss

50dB (UPC)

60dB (APC)

Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000, etc
Cable 0.9mm~10.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

4 Port Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box 4 Core SC/APC Auto Shutter Adapter Pigtail

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)