Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape

China 8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape supplier
8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape supplier 8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape supplier 8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape supplier

Large Image :  8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB08S-SCAD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 1 Cable Ports
Splitter: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8 Adapter: SC/UPC Or SC/APC Duplex Or LC Quad
Application: Wall Mount Capacity: 8 Cores

8core Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC duplex

 

Over View: 

- KCO-FTB08S Fiber optic terminal box is design for 8 port of terminal box, it is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.

- Material: high quality 0.6 mm thickness steel plate, plastic optical fiber fused fiber plate, material is qualitative soft, good toughness.

- Operating environment:-25~+40°C relative humidity: (/=85% (+30°C)

- insulation resistance: Cable terminal box metal components and fiber optic cable core metal is strong, fiber optic cable between the

metal accessories, cable metal components and between the insulation resistance should be greater than 2*104MΩ.

- Dielectric intensity: Cable terminal box metal components and fiber optic cable core metal is strong, fiber optic cable between the

metal accessories, fiber optic cable between metal artifacts and to under the dc voltage of 15 kv, 1 min not breakdown.

- KCO-FTB08M-SCU is use for 8 cores splicing and management. It is full load with SC/UPC adapter and SC/UPC pigtail. 
- The adapter port can make SC port, LC port, FC port, ST ports, ... to meet customer request. 
- They are suitable for indoor wall mounted using.
- Mini size and light weight, it can use indoor with wall mount application or also do face plate. 
- Suitable for Fiber to the home project.
 
Application:
- Indoor usage.
- Used for wall-mounted applications

- Local Area Network

- Fiber to the home (FTTH)

- Wide Area Network

- CATV Network

- FTTX System

- Test Instruments

 
 
Specification: 
Item KCO-FTB08S
Name SC/UPC single mode fiber optic terminal box
Size 250*250*45mm
Weight 0.45kg
Thickness 0.6mm
Cable port 1
Adapter port 8
Color Black/Grey/White
 
Product Photos: 
 
8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape
8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape
 

Size: 

Model Capacity Dimension Remark Adapter and pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-SCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*SC/UPC adapter and 8* SC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-SCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*SC/APC adapter and 8* SC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-DLCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*Duplex LC/UPC adapter and 8* LC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-DLCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*Duplex LC/APC adapter and 8* LC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-FCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*FC/UPC adapter and 8* FC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-FCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*FC/APC adapter and 8* FC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-STU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*ST/UPC adapter and 8*ST/UPC Pigtail

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTB OTB Wallmount FTTH SC/APC Duplex Steel Tape

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)