Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

China FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss supplier
FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss supplier FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss supplier FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss supplier FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss supplier

Large Image :  FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FCU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: FC/UPC, FC/APC, FC MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, LSZH

FC Non-armored CPRI Army Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 2fiber 2 core 7.0mm LSZH
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

Quick Informations: 

- Connector A: FC

- Connector B:

FC,

Optional: LC, SC, ST, E2000, ....

- Cable:

Non-armored,

Optional: with armored 

- Cover:

LSZH,

Optional: TPU, PE

- Outer Diamerter: 

7.0mm,

Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm

- Inner Diameter: 

2.0mm,

Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm

- Fanout part: 

3.0mm armored,

Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored

- Color: Black

- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

 

Application:

1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

 

2- Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 

3- Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

 

4- Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

5- Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Product photo:

 

 

 

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

 

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: FC with armored
  Side B: SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores

4 cores

6 cores

8 cores

12 cores

24 cores

48 cores

Fiber Type

SM

G.652D

G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM

OM1

OM2

OM3

OM4

OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH

TPU

PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm

5.0mm

5.5mm

6.0mm

6.5mm

7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:

1310±30nm

1550±30nm

 

MM:

850±30nm

1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

FC Non - Armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)