Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

China 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field supplier
0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field supplier 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field supplier 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field supplier 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field supplier

Large Image :  0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

4fiber 4core 4fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field Optical Fiber Patch Cord Amored Non-armored

 

- Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord.

- Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network.

- They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

- Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

- The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

- CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

- Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology.

- CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
- With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

Features: 

- Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion

- Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation

- Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties

- Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

- Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
- Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
- The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
- Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
- Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Quick Informations:
- Connector End 1: ST
- Connector End 2:
ST,
Optional: LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
- Cable:
Armored,
Optional: non-armored
- Cover:
LSZH,
Optional: TPU, PE
- Outer Diamerter:
7.0mm,
Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
- Inner Diameter:
2.0mm,
Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
- Fanout part:
2.8mm armored,
Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
- Color: Black
- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

Application:
1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling
provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


3- Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast
offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Parameter:

Item Parameter
Connector ST/UPC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥35dB
Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating temperature -40~+85°C
Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
 

 

7.0mm Non-armored Field Cable Construction:

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field


7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:
0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

Product photo:

 

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)