Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

China Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier
Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

100m 150m 180m 200m Handhold Fiber Optic Cable Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 4.8mm 5.0mm


- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car, such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

Common Public Radio Interference (CPRI) cables from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units. These fiber optic cables available in 2 core and 4 core combinations can carry control or message signals with minimum loss.

 Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.

- Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 7.0mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.
- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
- With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

Features / Benefits

 

1.Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

Single-fiber, single-mode SC APC hardened connector

Connector is designed to install on SST-Drop

Dielectric and Toneable Cable

Environmentally-sealed connector housing permits rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapter (KT- OPT-ADPT)

 

2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation

Can be pulled through 1.25-in conduit

Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lbf maximum pulling tension

 

3.Fully standards-compliant product ensures the highest network reliability and durability

Connectors designed and third-party tested to Telcordia

GR-3120 requirements

 

Quick Informations:
- Connector End 1: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, MPO, ....
- Connector End 2: ST, LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, MPO, ....
- Cable: Armored,non-armored
- Cover: LSZH, TPU, PE
- Outer Diamerter: 7.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
- Inner Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.6mm
- Fanout part: 2.8mm armored, 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
- Color: Black
- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

 

Parameter:

Item Parameter
Connector ST/UPC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥35dB
Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating temperature -40~+85°C
Storage temperature -40~+85°C

 

CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss
 

Product photo:

 

Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

 

Application:
1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling
provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


3- Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast
offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Handhold Fiber Optic Patch Cables Rooling Drum Car FTTA Army Field 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)